Country
ABHINAV does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Germany comes out with Exciting Opportunities for Investors and Entrepreneurs!

Are you an investor? If yes! then Germany offers you with a residency permit for just an investment of EUR 200,000 in a new German business venture or company.

Why Germany?

  • Lauded for having the Largest Economies in Europe
  • Top European Investment Capital
  • There is no need to fulfill minimum residency requirements
  • You have the provision of free movement across all Schengen countries
  • Boasts of being the largest national economy in Europe
  • Freedom in conducting Business
  • A Mecca for entrepreneurial growth along with a sound business regulatory environment
  • Residency for your Family as well
  • You get Germany PR Visa, after residing for 3 years
  • Citizenship of Germany, post 8 years of living there.
  • You will be eligible to invest in the German Real Estate

Germany Residency Program Via Investment

Being a self-employed individual or a Business Investor helps you in attaining German Residency Permit. You will only be required to make a minimum investment between EUR 200,000 – 250,000 euros, that will be taken in to cognizance by the authorities.

Under the § 21 AufenthG (German residence act) the following are eligible to apply for residency via investment:

  • Overseas entrepreneurs looking forward to establish their business venture in Germany.
  • Entrepreneurs from abroad who want to spread their business in Germany.
  • Directors, managers, legal representatives of business-partnerships and stock corporations as well till the time they are not serving under the status of an employee.

The Primary objective of a German Residency permit is to positively impact the German economy with your Business contributions.

Duration of German Residency Permit: 2 to 3 years, that can be extended as well.

Permanent Residency of Germany

After 3 years of living in Germany, you will be entitled to apply for Permanent Settlement Permit. For this

  • The foreign applicant needs to visit Germany at least once, in a year.
  • It is essential for the overseas applicant to showcase their means of sustenance and successful business set-up on the German soil.

Pathway to German Citizenship

Post staying in Germany for consistently 8 years it is possible for you to obtain citizenship, provided that:

  • There is an absence of recorded evidence of criminal activity
  • The overseas applicant is equipped with adequate income and financial means of sustenance for living in Germany
  • Taxes are paid and health contributions are made
  • There is Proficiency in German language

For more information regarding the same you can write an email on web@abhinav.com or give us a call on +91-8595338595

Quick Enquiry