Country
ABHINAV does not offer consultancy on overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Germany Investors and Entrepreneurs Visa

Online Payment

Germany comes out with Exciting Opportunities for Investors and Entrepreneurs!

Are you an investor? If yes! then Germany offers you with a residency permit for just an investment of EUR 200,000 in a new German business venture or company.
 

Why Germany?

  • Lauded for having the Largest Economies in Europe
  • Top European Investment Capital
  • There is no need to fulfill minimum residency requirements
  • You have the provision of free movement across all Schengen countries
  • Boasts of being the largest national economy in Europe
  • Freedom in conducting Business
  • A Mecca for entrepreneurial growth along with a sound business regulatory environment
  • Residency for your Family as well
  • You get Germany PR Visa, after residing for 3 years
  • Citizenship of Germany, post 8 years of living there.
  • You will be eligible to invest in the German Real Estate

Germany Residency Program Via Investment

Being a self-employed individual or a Business Investor helps you in attaining German Residency Permit. You will only be required to make a minimum investment between EUR 200,000 – 250,000 euros, that will be taken in to cognizance by the authorities.

Under the § 21 AufenthG (German residence act) the following are eligible to apply for residency via investment:

  • Overseas entrepreneurs looking forward to establish their business venture in Germany.
  • Entrepreneurs from abroad who want to spread their business in Germany.
  • Directors, managers, legal representatives of business-partnerships and stock corporations as well till the time they are not serving under the status of an employee.

The Primary objective of a German Residency permit is to positively impact the German economy with your Business contributions.

Duration of German Residency Permit: 2 to 3 years, that can be extended as well.
 

Permanent Residency of Germany

After 3 years of living in Germany, you will be entitled to apply for Permanent Settlement Permit. For this

  • The foreign applicant needs to visit Germany at least once, in a year.
  • It is essential for the overseas applicant to showcase their means of sustenance and successful business set-up on the German soil.
 
Pathway to German Citizenship

Post staying in Germany for consistently 8 years it is possible for you to obtain citizenship, provided that:

  • There is an absence of recorded evidence of criminal activity
  • The overseas applicant is equipped with adequate income and financial means of sustenance for living in Germany
  • Taxes are paid and health contributions are made
  • There is Proficiency in German language

For more information regarding the same you can write an email on web@abhinav.com or give us a call on +91-8595338595

Quick Enquiry