Countries
  • Testimonials
  • Free Assessment Form
Online Assessment

Contact Us
Delhi:011-41552515/16
011-41552517/18
Hyderabad :040-40078189
040-40027916
040-40146974
Mumbai:022-26059683/84
022-26059685
Bangalore:080-40965051/52
080-41160482

brochure

Immigration Enquiry
Name :  
Email :    
Phone :  
City :  
Country :  
Resume :  
Spousal Resume :  
     

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa

Download Australia Immigration Information
(Right click on this link and choose `Save Link/Target As` to
download this e-catalogue on your computer or another location.)

A significant component of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program, the object of which remains expanding the economy of the nation, the Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa is strictly to be had by invitation only.

Prior to being invited to apply, the candidates are expected to file an Expression of Interest (EOI), via SkillSelect. The EOI must clearly mention if they are keen in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream or the Significant Business History stream. They (candidates) must also specify if they are keen in just 1 or all Australian territories and states. At the said time, there is no need of any supporting documents.
 

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa Streams

The visa has 2 streams, namely, the Significant Business History stream, and the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream. While the former is for the well-heeled owners or part owners of a company who are keen to acquire a key management role in a fresh or existing venture in Australia, the latter is for those who have gained not less than AUD1 million in funding from a venture capital company of the country.
 

Prerequisites

As mentioned earlier, the visa applications are strictly and only by invitations. For the the Significant Business History stream          Free Assesment

  • The aspirants would do well to file an EOI;
  • Have nomination from a territory or state government;
  • Be not more than 55 years;
  • Possess business and personal resources of AUD1.5 million;
  • AUD400 000 should be net assets in the business; and
  • have an overall business turnover of AUD3 million,

Or for the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream

  • Have received not less than AUD1 million in funding from a venture capital company of Down Under for business idea with a high value.

Post Applying

Post filing an Immigration application and documents, the concerned organization will inform the candidates that they have obtained their (candidates’) particulars, allocate them a case official, judge their application, ask for an interview (in case required), seek additional data ( again in case required) before reaching a decision.

If interested in making an application under Sub-class 132 immigration Visa, please send an email to ajay@abhinav.com with your city and phone contacts and brief business profile – including business turnover in each of the last 5 years. One of our senior executives will call you up as soon as possible to take forward the assessment and filing process under Sub-class 132 immigration Visa!